Antiseptic, antifungal, highly hydrating and ideal for preventing stretch marks. We reveal the multiple beauty properties of our new argan oil.
Where does it comes from
By pressing the grains of the argan tree, the oil with the same name is obtained. An ingredient grown in Morocco and highly valued in the beauty industry that becomes the star of Raw Argan Oil, the new launch of the Khoi brand.
What properties does it have
This oil is preserved raw and unfiltered so that it maintains all its vitamins, antioxidants and repairing compounds. The result is a 100% natural product that deeply nourishes without generating comedones (the primary acne efflorescence), making it suitable for oily or acne-prone skin. In addition, it has antiseptic and antifungal properties and boasts a healing effect helping to eliminate and prevent the appearance of stretch marks.
What is its formulation
Beyond Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (commonly known as argan oil) their INCI list includes Limonene, Myrcene, and Lavandula Angustifolia Oil. A combination of natural ingredients that, thanks to the appropriate proportions, manages to maintain the efficacy that characterizes the entire range.
How to get the most out of it
This oil is known for its applications both in cooking and in cosmetics. In both areas it is important to know how to use it to obtain the greatest possible benefit.
In the case of Raw Argan Oil, it can be included in the daily beauty routine. It's as simple as pouring a small amount of product onto the palms of your hands and then gently massaging your neck, face, and hair ends. In the body it is advisable to apply it on scars, stretch marks and dry areas or with signs of flaking.
Do you dare to try it?